Uptime Robot
Uptime Robot

Is Uptime Robot Down?

Uptime Robot status is up

Last checked
Seeing issues?

0 user reported issues - last 24 hours

24h agoNow

Reported Issues by Category

Slow/Degraded
0
0% of total
Cannot Log In
0
0% of total
Errors/Partial Outage
0
0% of total
Completely Down
0
0% of total

Recent Uptime Robot Outages

Is Uptime Robot down right now? Based on our monitoring, it is currently operational. Uptime Robot reported 7 outages in the last 30 days across 3 components. Check below for the latest status updates, outage history, and real-time component monitoring for Uptime Robot.

TitleDateStateDurationDetails
Knowledge Hub is down2026-08-04T12:43:26.000ZResolved~2 hours 43 minView
Blog is down2026-08-04T12:42:33.000ZResolved~2 hours 44 minView
Knowledge Hub is down2026-08-04T10:16:58.000ZResolved~1 hour 9 minView
Blog is down2026-08-04T10:16:42.000ZResolved~1 hour 10 minView
Knowledge Hub is down2026-08-04T08:56:04.000ZResolved~15 minView
Blog is down2026-08-04T08:55:54.000ZResolved~16 minView
API v2 is down2026-07-29T14:31:36.000ZResolved~18 minView

Uptime Robot 30-day Outage History

Total outages 7 across 3 components | Last incident: August 4, 2026

Availability in the last 30 days
Jul 30
Aug 28
Operational
Outage

Uptime Robot Components and Regions Status

Never Miss a Future Outage
Get notified when Uptime Robot has an outage, service degradation, or maintenance.
Sign Up
H1 2026 Cloud and SaaS Reliability Report

H1 2026 Cloud and SaaS Reliability Report

Read our latest report on the reliability of cloud and SaaS services in H1 2026.

Read Article →

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Uptime Robot down right now?

No, Uptime Robot is not reporting any issues.

How can I check if Uptime Robot is experiencing an outage?

You can check if Uptime Robot is experiencing an outage, service degradation, or maintenance by checking this page or by checking their official status page. Uptime Robot had a total of 7 outages across 3 components in the last 30 days.

What Uptime Robot issues are currently reported?

View the Uptime Robot outages section above for current problems affecting Uptime Robot services.

How long will Uptime Robot be down?

Uptime Robot is not currently experiencing any issues. You can sign up for an IncidentHub account to get notified when Uptime Robot has an outage or a scheduled maintenance and when it's back up. Alternatively, you can also keep checking their status page.

How can I stay updated on Uptime Robot's status?

You can stay updated on Uptime Robot's status by creating an account at IncidentHub. IncidentHub is a vendor outage monitor and status page aggregator that will notify you when Uptime Robot has an outage or a scheduled maintenance and when it's back up.

How can I fine tune my alerts for Uptime Robot's status?

You can fine tune your alerts for Uptime Robot's status by selecting only those components that are relevant to you. You can also choose to be alerted for the start and end of an outage, or for all updates for an outage.

How do you detect Uptime Robot outages?

We detect outages by monitoring Uptime Robot's official status page periodically.

How do you detect Uptime Robot maintenance?

We detect maintenances by monitoring Uptime Robot's official status page periodically.

How do I report a Uptime Robot outage?

You can report a Uptime Robot outage by clicking on the "Report an outage" button at the top of this page.

How long does Uptime Robot maintenance take?

Uptime Robot's maintenance duration is usually announced on their official status page. You can also stay updated on Uptime Robot's maintenance by creating an IncidentHub account.

How can I see scheduled maintenances for Uptime Robot?

You can see scheduled maintenances for Uptime Robot and your other services by logging into your IncidentHub dashboard.

What services other than Uptime Robot do you monitor?

Apart from Uptime Robot, IncidentHub - as a status page aggregator - monitors 1125+ Cloud and SaaS status pages.

How can IncidentHub notify me about future Uptime Robot outages?

IncidentHub is a vendor outage monitor and status page aggregator that can notify you about future Uptime Robot outages using Email, Slack, PagerDuty, Discord, Webhooks, Freshdesk, and more.

How does IncidentHub differ from Downdetector in monitoring Uptime Robot outages?

IncidentHub monitors Uptime Robot's official status page directly, so you can see confirmed outages with component-level detail and history. IncidentHub can also send alerts and create a single status page for all your third-party services, including Uptime Robot.

Have more questions about IncidentHub?

Stop being in the dark about the status of your third-party services